• Home
  • Membership Directory

Membership Directory

Membership and Company Directory

A

ALLCHEM PERFORMANCE PRODUCTS
Brian Bokowy
(352) 333-7381

AMERICAN AVK COMPANY
John Martin
(208) 791-1612

AMERICAN LEAK DETECTION
Richard Shall
(775) 691-3800

AQUA ENGINEERING
Craig Neeley
(801) 299-1327

B

BINGHAM & TAYLOR
Mark Delancellotti
(540) 229-2599
 
BLUE LOCKER COMMERCIAL DIVING
Kelan Gondrezick
(702) 586-3145

C

CA-NV-AWWA
Armando Apodaca
(909) 481-7200
 
CLA-VAL COMPANY
Mike Landers
(415) 302-1883

D

DAY ENGINEERING
Marty Ugalde
(775) 423-9090 

DN TANKS
Kevin Peacock
(619) 440-8181

DRAEGER SAFETY
Jim Constantino
(702) 241-1154

E

EJ
Kirk Stoltzner
(509) 209-0353
 
ENERGY LABORATORIES
Shari Endy
(406) 869-6253
 
ENGINEERING AMERICA SOUTHWEST
Travis Hackworthy
(612) 670-4764
 
EM STRATEGIES
Kaitlin Sweet
 (775) 753-9496

F

FARR WEST ENGINEERING
Brent Farr
(775) 851-4788
FARWEST CORROSION CONTROL 
John Peterson
(310) 532-9524
 
FORD METER BOX COMPANY
Blake Kidd
(714) 606-0515

G

G3 ENGINEERING
Jim Billings
(916) 797-1880

H

HACH COMPANY
Roger Sedlacek
(800) 227-4224 x 2326
 
HEGGEN LENTZ ENGINEERING
Ingrid Heggen, PE
(530) 584-2599
 
HANSFORD ECONOMIC CONSULTING
Catherine Hansford
(530) 412-3676
 
HD SUPPLY
Raymond Richardson
(702) 494-1000
 
HOSE SOLUTIONS
Carlos Guerra
(480) 607-1507
 
HYDRO RESOURCES WEST
Michelle Strother
(775) 623-5259

I

INDUSTRIAL SERVICE & SUPPLY
T.G. Bles
(480) 496-5757
 
INSTRUMENT TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
Stan DuBois
(707) 793-0673
 
IPEX USA LLC
Brian Cayton
(704) 796-4679

J

JBI WATER & WASTEWATER EQUIPMENT
Kyle Menath
(916) 933-5500

JCM INDUSTRIES
Mike Scholz
(903) 832-2581

J.L. WINGERT CO.
Hratch Nuyujukian
(714) 379-5519

L

LUMOS AND ASSOCIATES
Mike Hardy
(775) 827-6111

M

MUELLER COMPANY
Josh Swanson
(916) 802-8772

N

NATIONAL METER AND AUTOMATION
Kathy Richards
(707) 575-0700
 
NEVADA TRANSIT & LASER
Joseph Schneiderwind
(702) 960-2833

O

INDUSTRIAL SERVICE & SUPPLY
T.G. Bles
 
(480) 496-5757
 
INSTRUMENT TECHNOLOGY CORPORATION
Stan DuBois
 
(707) 793-0673
 
IPEX USA LLC
Brian Cayton
 
(704) 796-4679

P

PASO ROBLES TANK, INC.
Carla Johnson
(951) 925-5022

PHIGENICS
Brooke Winter
(480) 213-8915

PITTSBURG TANK & TOWER
Kris Wilkerson
(270) 826-9000

POOL/PACT
Ann Wiswell
(775) 885-7475 X 129

R

R.S. TECHNICAL SERVICES, INC.
Bob Grenier
(707) 328-4598
 
RESOURCE CONCEPTS, INC.
Jill Sutherland
(775) 883-1600
 
ROCKWELL SOLUTIONS
JJ Jeffries
(707) 483-7280
 
ROSE WATER SYSTEM MANAGEMENT, LLC
Paul Rose
(775) 530-7266
 
RYAN PROCESS, INC.
Chuck Decker
(925) 837-0670

S

SCHROEDER LAW OFFICE, P.C.
Laura Schroeder

Oregon Office (503) 281-4100
Reno Office (775) 786-8800

SEMI SERVICE
Vic McGinnis
(385) 234-6257

SENSUS USA
Dawn Groves
(916) 945-6198

SHAW ENGINEERING
Steve Brigman
(775) 329-5559

SIERRA ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING
Joe Nava
(775) 857-2400 

SIGNA MECHANICAL
Joseph Tortorello
(949) 548-1125 

SILVER STATE ANALYTICAL LABS
Tim Sweeney
(775) 825-1127 

SPB UTILITY SERVICES, INC.
Cindy Parrish
(775) 329-7757 

SPIESS CONSTRUCTION CO. INC.
Barry L. Matchett
(805) 937-5859 

STANTEC
Ken Angst
(775) 398-1226

 SUEZ ADVANCED SOLUTIONS
Keith Jones
(800) 942-0722 

SUNRISE ENGINEERING, INC.
Doug Nielsen
(435) 743-6151

SUPERIOR TANK SOLUTIONS
Brandon Alexander
(909) 912-0580

T

TECHNOFLO SYSTEMS
Steve Huth
(559) 783-1207
 
TESCO CONTROLS, INC.
Jerry Horst
(916) 395-8800
 
TETRA TECH, INC.
Jack Pence
(775) 753-4299
 
TRIPAC FASTENERS
Ron Reed
(714) 200-9518

U

UGSI SOLUTIONS, INC
Lashley Loomis
(724) 814-3756
 
UNITED RENTALS AND TRENCH SAFETY
Lynn Flint
(775) 348-0140
 
USABLUEBOOK
John Schwartz
(800) 548-1234
 
UTILITY SERVICES, LLC
LeRoy Daines
(702) 556-8069

W

WASTEWATER COMPLIANCE SYSTEMS
Wade Stinson
(801) 651-8169
 
WASTEWATER PROCESS CONTROL SOLUTIONS
James Padilla
(775) 721-6334
 
WATER REMEDIATION TECHNOLOGY
Ron Dollar
(303) 424-5355
 
WATERROCK ENVIRONMENTAL
Thomas Vehe
(775) 209-5079
 
WESTERN ENVIRONMENTAL TESTING LAB
Nick Ross
(775) 355-0202
 
WESTERN NEVADA SUPPLY
Barney Arneson
(775) 359-5800

Gallery

Western Nevada Supply Blue Team AVK America